Undegraduate Final Year Projects

  1. Azreen Junaida binti Abd Aziz
    “Environmental friendly additive for drilling fluids”
  2. Chew Siow San
    “Synthesis and characterization of carbon cryogel beads using coconut husks
  3. Nurul Aqidah binti Abdul Rahman
    “Removal of dye using activated carbon derived from eggshell modified with titanium dioxide”
  4. Lai Nyuk Ma
    “Production of biodiesel from waste cooking oil via ultrasonic-assisted heterogeneous catalytic system”
  5. Mohd Faiz bin Nordin
    “Removal of ethyl orange using hybrid of chitosan and titanium dioxide”
  6. Mohamad Akmal bin Mahmud
    Removal of ethyl orange dye using hybrid of chitosan and zinc oxide”
  7. Chin Chiek Ee
    “Removal of dye by adsorption of eggshell powder”
  8. Nur Aida binti Yusoff
    Treatment of textile wastewater using biodegradable flocculants of chitosan and pyroline”
  9. Nur Hafizah binti Nordin
    “Synthesis of renewable adsorbent from tea waste for removal of ethyl orange dye”
  10. Noor Azuin bte Roslan
    “Treatment of textile wastewater using chitosan and chitosan grafted acrylamide by microwave synthesis”
  11. Nurhayati Izad binti Abdul Aziz
    “Biodegradable flocculant of chitosan grafted acrylamide synthesized by redox technique for textile wastewater treatment”
  12. Nabilah binti Muhamad
    “Treatment of industrial waste water using polyacrylamide (PAM), polyaluminium chloride and alum”
  13. Sharifah Nur Fatimah bte S. Abd Rahman
    “Renewable activated carbon from coconut shell waste for ethyl orange treatment”
  14. ‘Aisyah binti Nosri
    “Photocatalytic reduction of methyl orange dye using titania nanocatalyst”
  15. Syaza Izyanni binti Ahmad
    “Kinetic modeling of protein adsorption of plain and modified stainless steel surfaces”
  16. Noorhashiqin Karim
    “Production of calcium lactate, ferrious lactate and zinc lactate from liquid sago waste”
  17. Rabe’ah binti Adam
    “Production of calcium lactate, ferrious lactate and zinc lactate by using liquid pineapple waste”
  18. Rafeqah binti Raslan
    “Production of lactic acid from liquid sago waste”
  19. Mohd Nazri Shukri bin Mohd Hatta
    “Kajian perbandingan kesan penggunaan agen koagulan dan flokulan yang berbeza bagi rawatan air minum di sungai saying dengan kaedah ujian balang”
  20. Mohd Hakimi bin Nazir
    “Penyekat gerakkan enzim α-kimotripsin dengan zeolit Y”
  21. Salbiah binti Mat Ludin
    “Production of lactic acid using pineapple waste”
  22. Nur Haslinda binti Yusoff
    “Production of lactic acid using solid pineapple waste”
  23. Noorashikin binti Ahmad Zamanhuri
    “Effect of TiO2 molecular sieves 4A and 13X catalysts on the photocatalytic degradation of phenol”