Technical Staff

No.NamePositionLaborotaryContact
1Jamal Asri bin OthmanInstructorGas Combustion Laboratory (N06A)Direct Line : 07-5535919
Email: jamalasri@utm.my
2Zaimarhamah binti ZainuddinInstructorSeparation Process I Laboratory (N20)Direct Line : 07-55536233
Email: r-hamah@utm.my
3Mohd Fazlie bin IshakAsst. Instructor (PPLV)Laborotary Management Office (N05)Direct Line : 07-5535924
Email: mfazlie@utm.my
4Mohd Isamir bin Md IsaAsst. Instructor (PPLV)Heavy Duty Laboratory (N10)Direct Line : 07-5535459
Email: isamir@utm.my
5Md. Fairus bin MohamedAsst. Instructor (PPLV)Applied Geology Laboratory (N06)
Basic Geology Laboratory (N04)
Direct Line : 07-5535639
Email: mdfairusm@utm.my
6Afandi bin AliAssistant EngineerPolymer Testing Laboratory (N17)Direct Line : 07-5535630
Email: afandi@utm.my
7Ahmad Bokhairy bin BorhanAssistant EngineerEnvironmental Engineering Laboratory (N13)Direct Line : 07-5535626
Email: bokhairy@utm.my
8Ahmad Fadzli bin AkhbarAssistant EngineerGas Testing and Utilization Laboratory (N09 Level 3)Direct Line : 07-5535631
Email: fadzli@utm.my
9Ahmad Kamal bin BaderonAssistant EngineerProcess Control Laboratory (N15)Direct Line : 07-5535589
Email: kamalb@utm.my
10Ahmad Norani bin SadironAssistant EngineerCentral Store (N08)Direct Line : 07-5535640
Email: ahmadnorani@utm.my
11Hasanah binti HusseinAssistant EngineerDrilling Engineering Laboratory (N07)Direct Line : 07-5535637
Email: hasanah@utm.my
12Ikhwan Hakim bin Abdul SamatAssistant EngineerWorkshop (N08)Direct Line : 07-5535654
Email: ikhwanhakim@utm.my
13Kamal Azlan bin MohamadAssistant EngineerFluid Mechanic Laboratory (N21 Level 2)Direct Line : 07-5535740
Email: mkamalazlan@utm.my
14Mahmood bin RosidonAssistant EngineerFluid Mechanic Laboratory (N21 Level 2)Direct Line : 07-5535473
Email: mahmood@utm.my
15Mohamad Halim bin M. YatimAssistant EngineerRenewable Energy Laboratory (N29)Email: mhalim@utm.my
16Mohamad Redhuan bin RamleeAssistant EngineerGas System Laboratory (N09)Direct Line : 07-5535652
Email: mohdredhuanr@utm.my
17Mohammad Rafiza bin OthmanAssistant EngineerSeparation Process I Laboratory (N20)Direct Line : 07-5535632
Email: mohdrafiza@utm.my
18Mohd Azri bin Mohd SallehAssistant EngineerN32Direct Line : 07-5536325 / 07-5536307
Email: r-azris@utm.my
19Mohd Hafzan bin SaidinAssistant EngineerBiotransformation Laboratory (N18)Direct Line : 07-5535805
Email: hafzan@utm.my
20Mohd Nur Shairray bin JaisAssistant EngineerSeparation Process II Laboratory (N21)Direct Line : 07-5535928
Email: nurshairray@utm.my
21Mohd Zarimi bin IbrahimAssistant EngineerWorkshop (N08)Direct Line : 07-5535928/35620
Email: zarimi@utm.my
22Muhammad Firdaus bin Mohamad HussinAssistant EngineerDrilling Engineering Laboratory (N07)Direct Line : 07-5535637
Email: mfirdausmh@utm.my
23Nazeri bin MahatAssistant EngineerChemical Reaction Engineering Laboratory (N16 Level 2)Direct Line : 07-5535457
Email: nazerimahat@utm.my
24Nur Muhamad El Qarni bin Md NorodinAssistant EngineerDownstream Processing Laboratory (N19)Direct Line : 07-5535471
Email: elqarni@utm.my
25Nurul Khafizah binti SaliminAssistant EngineerProcess Control Laboratory (N15)Direct Line : 07-5535589
Email: khafizah@utm.my
26Roslan bin JasAssistant EngineerReservoir Engineering Laboratory (N15)Direct Line : 07-5535466
Email: roslanjas@utm.my
27Suhee Tan bin HasanAssistant EngineerPolymer Processing Lab (N14)Direct Line : 07-5535648 / 6624
Email: suheetan@utm.my
28Sukor bin IshakAssistant EngineerSeparation Process I Laboratory (N20)Direct Line : 07-5538535/35393
Email: sukorishak@utm.my
29Ya'akop bin SabudinAssistant EngineerBiotransformation Laboratory (N18)Direct Line : 07-5535805 / 6162
Email: r-yaakop@utm.my
30Yahya bin KhalidAssistant EngineerWorkshop (N08)Direct Line : 07-5535654
Email: r-yahya@utm.my
31Zainorabidin bin Abd MalekAssistant EngineerChemical Reaction Engineering Laboratory (N16 Level 2)Direct Line : 07-5535457
Email: zainor@utm.my
32Zulkifli bin MansorAssistant EngineerCentral Store (N13)Direct Line : 07-5535641
Email: zulkiflenasir@utm.my
33Izad Amir bin Mohamed AliAsistant Science OfficerPolymer Processing Lab (N14)Direct Line : 07-5535648
Email: izadamir@utm.my
34Mohamed Faisal bin BakriAsistant Science OfficerUNIPEM (N07 Level 2)Direct Line : 07-5535640
Email: mohdfaisalb@utm.my
35Mohd Latfi bin Che HaronAsistant Science OfficerAnalytical Lab (N18 Level 2)Direct Line : 07-5535623
Email: latfi@utm.my
36Noorhafiza binti MazalanAsistant Science OfficerAnalytical Lab (N18 Level 2)Direct Line : 07-5535916
Email: noorhafiza@utm.my
37Nurul Nadiah binti JemaatAsistant Science OfficerDesign Laboratory Process (N18)Direct Line : 07-5535795
Email: nurulnadiah@utm.my
38Zainab binti SallehAsistant Science OfficerAnalytical Lab (N18 Level 2)Direct Line : 07-5535456 / 6625
Email: r-zainabs@utm.my
39Zulkifle bin NasirAsistant Science OfficerReservoir Engineering Laboratory (N15)Direct Line : 07-5535879
Email: zulmansor@utm.my
40Siti Khatijah binti HamdanAsistant IT OfficerIT Department (N21 Level 3)Direct Line : 07-5535813
Email : skhatijah@utm.my
41Mohamad Nazri bin SaminAsistant IT OfficerIT Department (N21 Level 3)Direct Line : 07-5535813
Email: nazrisamin@utm.my
42Halimahtun Saadiah binti Mat SaaidComputer TechnicianIT Department (N21 Level 3)Direct Line : 07-5535813
Email: halimahtun@utm.my
43Mohd Shafiq bin Md HidiahComputer TechnicianIT Department (N21 Level 3)Direct Line : 07-5535813
Email: m.shafiq@utm.my
Share this :